Who we are

Our website address is: https://beatfatigue.nz.

We are located at:

Global Health Clinics
409 Lake Road, Takapuna
Auckland 0622, New Zealand.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Membership registration

In order to become a Beat Fatigue Club member and to access the Adrenal Fatigue Test, you are required to submit your name, address, email address, and phone number. This is in order to ensure genuine applicants.

The results of the Adrenal Fatigue Test are stored on the website, which is password protected. The results are only accessible to website admins.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Any information provided through a contact form is stored on the website in case of failure of email systems.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select "Remember Me", your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

We DO NOT share your data.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Your contact information is collected and stored as part of the requirement for Free Access to the Beat Fatigue Club and the Adrenal Fatigue Test. Only website admins have access to this information, using secure passwords.

Additional information

How we protect your data

This website is password-protected, is delivered over SSL, and is monitored 24/7 for any hacking attempts.

What data breach procedures we have in place

In the unlikely event of data breach, the website will immediately rolled back to pre-breach state, an investigation will be made into the breach, and security steps will be implemented to prevent further breach.

What third parties we receive data from

We do not receive data from third parties.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Membership creation and access is automated. However, if abuse is detected by any member, their membership will be manually revoked.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

You personal information is protected by the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993.

GET STARTED NOW!

Let us help you regain the vitality you want  and live life to the max!
BOOK NOW
Global Health Clinics
409 Lake Road
Takapuna
Auckland 0622
+64 (09) 488 0208
EMAIL US

OPENING HOURS

Monday-Friday: 9am-6pm
© Copyright 2019 - Global Health Clinics - All Rights Reserved
Call Now Button linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram